Welcome Deposit Bonus Up to 1000% / $5,000

Up to 1000% with crypto deposit

Casino Extreme 200% Deposit Bonus: Rules and Eligible Games

Looking for the Casino Extreme 200% Deposit Bonus? The closest matching offer is the 200% No-Rules Bonus, which adds 200% to your deposit and keeps the wagering requirement to 1× the combined deposit and bonus. Here is how it works for Australian players, step by step.

Games Worth Trying

LuckyCrown 81x

LuckyCrown 81x

1spin4win

Bonus Mania

Bonus Mania

kagaming

X7-Hot

X7-Hot

tadagaming

Egyptian Ways

Egyptian Ways

spnmnl

Thunder Walker

Thunder Walker

reevo

Dino Luck

Dino Luck

retrogaming

How the 200% No-Rules Bonus works

The 200% No-Rules Bonus is a deposit promotion with a minimum deposit of $20. The bonus adds 200% of your deposit, so the amount of bonus funds depends on what you put in. The offer is available once per player, and the bonus is sticky, which means the bonus amount is deducted from your balance when you withdraw.

In this article
TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the deposit
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering1× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$20
Eligible gamesNon-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, except 777
Use frequency1× per player

The key point is the game restriction

Despite the name, this promotion is not available across every casino category. Play must stay on non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, excluding 777, while the bonus is active.

The offer should suit players who want a lower wagering multiplier and are happy to stick with the eligible slot selection. Table games, live dealer titles, progressive slots and other categories do not qualify for this bonus.

A worked example with a $20 deposit

The easiest way to understand the promotion is to run through the minimum deposit. With a $20 deposit, a 200% match adds $40 in bonus funds. Your starting balance becomes $60: $20 in deposited funds plus $40 in bonus funds.

CalculationAmount
Your deposit$20
200% bonus$40
Starting balance$60
Wagering target$60
Maximum bet$20 per hand

The wagering target is 1× the combined deposit and bonus, not 1× the bonus alone. In this example, you would need to wager $60 on eligible non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots before the promotion’s wagering condition is met. Bets must remain within the $20 maximum per hand.

For another example, a $50 deposit would receive a $100 bonus, creating $150 in starting funds. The wagering target would be $150. The same calculation applies at other deposit amounts: multiply the deposit by two to find the bonus, then add the deposit and bonus together to find the wagering requirement.

Keep your own calculation simple

Deposit amount × 2 = bonus amount. Deposit amount + bonus amount = wagering target. For example, $50 × 2 = $100 bonus, then $50 + $100 = $150 to wager.

Which games count towards the wagering

Only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots qualify for the 200% No-Rules Bonus, with 777 excluded. This is the rule to keep in mind before choosing a game. A title outside this group may not contribute towards the required wagering.

Choose non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots.
Avoid 777 while this bonus is active.
Do not switch to table games, video poker, keno, crash games or live dealer games for the wagering target.
Do not use progressive jackpot slots for the wagering target.
Keep every bet at $20 or less per hand.

Casino Extreme uses Realtime Gaming (RTG) software and offers more than 200 slots alongside table games, video poker, jackpots, live dealer games, keno and crash games. That wider catalogue is useful for general play, but this promotion has its own narrower game rule. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth checking the game category before you start wagering.

The bonus rules also mean that changing games can affect whether your play counts. Staying with the eligible non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots is the straightforward approach.

How to claim the bonus and start playing

  1. Create your account

    Register with a username and password. You must be at least 18, and Casino Extreme allows one account per player.

  2. Choose the 200% promotion

    Select the 200% No-Rules Bonus when making an eligible deposit. The minimum deposit is $20.

  3. Make the deposit

    Deposit the amount you want to use for the promotion. The 200% match is then calculated from that deposit.

  4. Confirm the bonus funds

    Check that the deposit and bonus have been added to your balance before opening a game.

  5. Play eligible slots

    Use non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, excluding 777, and keep each bet at $20 or below.

  6. Track the wagering target

    Use the combined deposit and bonus amount as your 1× wagering target. Once it is met, the promotion’s wagering condition has been completed.

You can access Casino Extreme AU through instant play on PC or Mac, a Windows download client or a dedicated mobile app. If you are also checking your account through Casino Extreme Login, use the username and password created during registration.

Do not open a second account

Multiple accounts are not allowed on bonus offers. Registering more than one account can void winnings and may lead to account closure.

Withdrawal rules after the wagering is complete

Once you have completed the 1× wagering requirement, withdrawals are handled through cryptocurrency methods. Casino Extreme processes withdrawals through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. The minimum withdrawal is $50, while the maximum is $4,000 per transaction.

ItemRule
Available methodsBitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Processing speedInstant, usually 1-2 hours
FeesNo fees for crypto withdrawals

Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum. Visa and Mastercard can be used for deposits, but they are not withdrawal methods. Solana, USDT, Bitcoin Cash and Dogecoin are accepted for deposits but are also not available for withdrawals.

There is also a general deposit-wagering rule: the deposited amount must be wagered at least 1× before you request a withdrawal. If that condition is not met, a 10% penalty applies. Separate from that rule, promotional funds remain sticky and are deducted from the balance at withdrawal.

Withdrawal limits can also depend on your VIP tier. Silver has a daily limit of $2,000 and a weekly limit of $4,000. Gold is $12,000 daily and $48,000 weekly, while Diamond reaches $30,000 daily and $120,000 weekly. Every individual transaction still has the $4,000 maximum.

Other Casino Extreme promotions worth comparing

The 200% No-Rules Bonus is one option among several promotions. Australian players can also find no-deposit free chips and free spins, but those offers have different codes, wagering rules and cashout caps. Do not treat their terms as interchangeable with the 200% deposit offer.

OfferWageringMaximum cashoutOther rule
PRISM200: $200 free chip5×$50Expires 7 days after claim
DREAM200: $200 free chip20×$70Expires 7 days after claim
FREE200: 200 free spins5×$50Lucha Libre 2
200CCS: 200 free spins5×$50Cash Chaser
BANDITSPAY200: 200 free spins5×$50Cash Bandits 3

No-deposit bonuses expire 7 days after claiming, and a deposit is required before redeeming a second consecutive no-deposit offer. The no-deposit offers also exclude live dealer games, bonus restricted games and progressive slots. If you prefer a deposit promotion, the 200% offer has the simpler 1× combined wagering rule but the stricter Real-Series Video Slot restriction.

Casino Extreme also has a Refer a Friend promotion. The referrer receives 200 free spins and the referred friend receives 100 free spins. Both carry 25× wagering, a $100 maximum cashout and a $20 maximum bet, with a $10 minimum deposit and non-credit-card deposits only.

Account limits and support for safer play

Casino Extreme is for adults aged 18 and over. You can request daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits by emailing pit boss support, although cryptocurrency deposits are not subject to this limit-setting feature. Self-exclusion is also available by contacting support.

Live chat runs 24/7 with real human agents and an average response time of 3 minutes. Email support is available too, and the support language is English. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, pause and use the available account controls rather than chasing losses.

Casino Extreme operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/1274/0819. The operator is Anden Online N.V., and the brand has operated since 2000.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Casino Extreme 200% Deposit Bonus?

It is the 200% No-Rules Bonus, which adds 200% of your deposit in bonus funds. The minimum deposit is $20, wagering is 1× the combined deposit and bonus, and the maximum bet is $20 per hand.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 1× the deposit plus the bonus. A $20 deposit receives a $40 bonus, creating a $60 wagering target.

Which games qualify for the 200% bonus?

Only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots qualify, with 777 excluded. Other categories such as live dealer games, table games and progressive slots do not count for this promotion.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit for the 200% No-Rules Bonus is $20.

Can I bet more than $20 while using the bonus?

No. The maximum bet is $20 per hand while the promotion is active.

Is the bonus cashable?

The bonus is sticky, so the bonus amount is deducted from your balance when you withdraw.

How do I withdraw after using the bonus?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. The minimum is $50, the maximum is $4,000 per transaction, and crypto withdrawals are fee-free and usually processed within 1-2 hours.

Can I claim the 200% bonus more than once?

The 200% No-Rules Bonus is available 1× per player. Casino Extreme also permits only one account per player.